Author Topic: Question, I fly on our server, some aircraft I want are not included  (Read 148 times)

Offline AKA_Ramstein

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1550
    • View Profile
Question, I fly on our server, some aircraft I want are not included. I only bought one collector plane, Yak1b, and never get to fly it in our missions. Yet I see P-40's, La5-FN, etc.....
I do not have the ability to use the hard to use mission maker, or else I would make missions and include more aircraft. I ordered Battle of Bodenplatte. But, until we get it, I guess I am stuck with regular aircraft. I do not the 3rd party mission maker tools, but still can't make missions.

ASUS Z107 Pro Gaming
Intel i53570K 3.40 GHZ
G.Skill DDR4 ram 16 GB
Nvidia GTX1060 6GB Video Graphics
WD Black WD1002FAAEX 1TB
46" Samsung HDTV
Win10 pro x64
Silicon Power 240GB M55 M.2 2280 SSD
Saitek X52 Pro HOTAS, CH Pedals
CM HAF 922 pc case

Offline Recon

  • Guest
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 976
    • View Profile
Re: Question, I fly on our server, some aircraft I want are not included
« Reply #1 on: September 13, 2018, 05:56:04 am »
Just see if Scorp can add it - seems reasonable to me

Offline AKA_Relent

  • Training Officer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1670
  • AKA_Wardogs
    • View Profile
Re: Question, I fly on our server, some aircraft I want are not included
« Reply #2 on: September 13, 2018, 08:26:54 am »
The expert server runs a Kuban map (a generated campaign mission Scorp put up) and it has some later aircraft like the Spit IXe - you may want to try it out.

Offline AKA_Scorp

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 547
    • View Profile
Re: Question, I fly on our server, some aircraft I want are not included
« Reply #3 on: September 13, 2018, 01:31:09 pm »
I am going to add all AC to the mission that is running on the Expert Server.  There is a poll to see if we want to switch the Expert/Normal servers.

AKA_Scorp